NORTH SCORE BOARD


J Fest
J/109
1.
Ted Hearlily
Gut Feeling*
3.
Bill Kneller
Vento Solare
4.
Brooke Mastrorio
Ursa
J/30
1.
Mark Rotsky
Nemesis
J Fest
J/105
1.
Bruce Stone
Good Trade
3.
Mark Lindquist
Sterling
J/88
1.
Douglas Newhouse
Yonder
2.
Jeff Johnstone
Electra
AAM Cowes Week J/109
1.
N McGriger
 Boo
2.
D Richards
Jumping Jellyfish
3.
N Burns
Team Mandrake
4.
C Sharples
Jukebox
5.
C Preston
Jubilee
6.
R Stiles
Diamond Gem
7.
R Marsden
Judgement Day
8.
A van Leeuwen
Joule
9.
J Sheldon
Jolene
10.
Cornel Riklin
Jiraffe
AAM Cowes Week J/111
1.
Tony/Sally Mack  McFly
2.
Martin Dent
Jelvis
3.
Paul Van Driel Sweeny
4.
Oscar Bamford
Kestrel
5.
George Jorgensen
British Soldier
Farr 280 AAM Cowes Week
1.
Lloyd Thornburg
 Fomo
Copa Del Rey Palma
Swan 45
1.
Hendrik Brandis  Early Bird
2.
Rientz Willem Bol
Esthec
3.
Christian Plump
Elena Nova
5.
Lennard van Oeveren
Motions
6.
David Collins
T'ala
9.
Ben Kolff
Gaastra
J/111 World Championship
1.
Martin Dent  JElvis
2.
Peter Wagner
Skeleton Key
3.
Tony/Sally Mack
McFly
4.
Brummell
Kashmir
5.
Paul Van Driel
Sweeny
6.
Stuart Sawyer
Black Dog
7.
Rod Warren
Kestrel
8.
Cornel Riklin
Jitterbug
Marblehead NOOD
J/105
2.
Mark Masur
 Two Feathers
3.
Steven J Goldberg
Air Express
4.
Ken Bowden
Knotless
5.
Ernie Hardy
Jaguar
6.
Charlie Garrard
Merlin
J/111 Pre Worlds
1.
Peter Wagner  Skeleton Key
2.
Martin Dent
JElvis
3.
Stuart Sawyer
Black Dog
4.
Cornel Riklin
Jitterbug
5.
Tony/Sally Mack
McFly
6.
Brummel
Kashmir
7.
Sjaak Haakman
Red Herring
Martha's Vineyard Around the Island Race

1. Clay Deutsch Just a Friend
C&C30
NYYC Newport Race Week
M32
1.
Michael Dominguez  Bronco
2.
William Gammell
13FIFTY
3.
Malcolm Gefter LIFTOFF
4.
Ron O'Hanley Escape Velocity
5.
Chris Poole
Riptide Racing
6.
Jerry Kirby
Black Boat
NYYC Newport Race Week
Swan 42
1.
John Hele
Daring
3.
Christopher Culver Blazer
J/88
1.
Douglas Newhouse
Yonder
NYYC Newport Race Week
C&C30
3. James Madden Stark Raving Mad VIII
J/109
1. David Roscow
Loki*
3. Ted Herlihy
Gut Feeling*
4. J Rechtschaffer
(1st Corinthian)
Emotican
* partial inventory
Int'l Regatta &
Swedish Champs
1.
Max Augustin
H.E.A.T  
2.
Dr
Harald
Bruning
Topas  
3.
Martin Strandberg
Accountor
Sailing
Team
 
4.
Martin
Angsell
happy
yachting
.com
 
5.
Anders
Helmrich
Cheyenne  
 
Melges 32 2016
Sailing Series Overall
1.
Richard Goransson
Inga from Sweden
2.
Mark Lindquist Giogi
3.
Vincenzo Onorato
Mascalzone Latino
Melges 32 2016
European Champs #4
1.
Vincenzo Onorato
Mascalzone Latino
2.
Mark Lindquist Giogi
3.
Richard Goransson
Inga from Sweden
Chicago NOOD/ N. Americans
J/111
1.
Karl Brummel Kashmir
2.
Bennet Greenwald Perseverance




NYYC Annual Regatta
IRC 3 - Swan 42
1.
Christopher Culver  Blazer
IRC 5 - J/109
1. Carl Olsson Morning Glory*

C&C 30
2. James Madden Stark Raving Mad VIII
4. Angus Davis Nyabinghi
NYYC - Annual Regatta
J/105
1.
Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault
Good Trade
2.
Mark Lindquist
Sterling
3.
Mark Masur
Two Feathers
NYYC - Annual Regatta
M32
1.
Chris Poole
 Riptide Racing
2.
Malcolm Gefter
LIFTOFF
3.
Pieter Taselaar
Bliksum
4.
Michael Dominguez
Bronco
5.
Ron O'Hanley
Escape Velocity
The Leukemia Cup
NYYC

Class 4 - Swan 42
1.
Ken Colburn
 Apparition
2.
John Hele
Daring
3.
Christopher Culver
Blazer

Class 2 (IRC) - Swan 42
1.
Lincoln Mossop
Cat Back
Vice Admirals Cup
J/111
1.
Stuart Sawyer
Black Dog  
3.
Tony & Sally Mack
McFly  
 
North Sea Regatta
Holland

J/111
1.
Jörg & Sigrid Sigg
 Lällekönig
2.
Egbert Vroom
Red Herring
3.
Hans Zwijnenburg
Sweeny
4.
Norbert Burkert
Top Job*
5.
Sebastien de Liedekerke
Djinn
* partial inventory
D-Marin Sibenik Regatta
Croatia
Farr 40
1.
Alberto Rossi
Enfant Terrible
2.
Rush Diletta
Early Bird
4.
Carlo Naibo
Sempre Avanti
6.
Luca Pierdomenico
MP30+10
7.
Berislav Vranic
Damaco *
8.
Kalomeni Orel
4KMS4RC *
* Partial inventory
Palma Vela
Swan 45
1.
Christian Plump
Elena Nova
2.
Hendrik Brandis
Early Bird
3.
Lennerd Van Overen
Automotions
4.
RW Bol De Maas
Esthec
5.
Nol Tas
Gaastra
Palma Vela
ORC 0
1.
Axel Rodger &
Luis Senis
GC Dr Luis
Senis
4.
Pep Soldevila
Coratge
Annapolis NOOD
J/111
1.
Martin Roesch
Velocity
 
2.
Bennet Greenwald
Perseverance
 
 
Annapolis NOOD
C&C 30
1.
Angus Davis
Nyabinghi
 
5.
James Madden
Stark Raving Mad VIII
 
6.
Kevin McNeil
Hooligan
 
 
Annapolis NOOD
J/105
1.
Jim Konigsberg
inigo
2.
Carl and Scott Gitchell
Tenacious
3.
James Macdonald
Distant Passion
4.
Donald Santa
Santas Reign, Dear
5.
Jester
Hugh Bethell
 
Annapolis NOOD
J/30
1.
Bob Rutsch & Mike Costello
Bebop
 
2.
Tristan & Sheila Keen
Infectious Smile
 
3.
Ron Anderson
Insatiable
 
 
San Diego YC Yachting Cup
J/105
1.
Rick Goebel
Sanity
3.
Hurlburt/Driscollo
Juiced
4.
Agostino/Fish
Viggen
6.
Ed Sanford
Creative
7.
Stewart Cannon
J-OK
San Diego YC Yachting Cup
Flying Tiger
1.
John Harrop
Justice
2.
Phillip Infelise
Mile High Klub
Melges 32 Sailing Series
#2 - Porto Ercole
1.
Matteo Balestrero
Giogi
2.
Achille & Vincenzo Onorato
Mascalzone Latino
4.
Richard Goransson
Inga
5.
Andrea Lacorte
Vitamina
 
Charleston Race Week
J/111
1.
Peter Wagner
Skeleton Key
 
 
San Diego NOOD
J/105
1.
Rick Goebel
Sanity
4.
Hurlburt/Driscollo
Juiced
5.
Stewart Cannon
J-OK
San Diego NOOD
Flying Tiger
2.
John Harrop
Justice
3.
Phillip Infelise
Mile High Klub
Lauderdale Cup
Melges 32
2.
Jason Carroll
Argo  
 
West Coast Invitational
Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
Farr 40
1.
Kevin McNeil

 
 
2.
Raymond Godwin
Temptress  
 
Miami Ocean Challenge
C&C 30
2.
Jim Madden
Stark Racing Mad VIII  
 
3.
Nigel Biggs
Checkmate XVI  
 
Gold Cup 2016
Melges 32
1.
Richard Goransson/Vasco Vascotto
Inga From Sweden  
 
Key West 2016
J/111
1.
Peter Wagner
Skeleton Key  
 


NORTH SAILS NEWS
J/Boat Sailors Gather for Inaugural J/Fest New England 2016

more


NORTH SAILS INTERVIEWS
Interview with Doug Newhouse - J/88 Yonder - Winners at Newport Race Week
more


NORTH SAILS REGATTA REPORT
North Sails Jeremy Smart caught up with Martin Dent, the skipper of the 2016 J/111 World Champion
more


Find Your Boat Here
more